MAURY USCG vessel records Sign in
← Browse
From the documentation file

Fleet names

89,665 names carried by two or more documented vessels, NVDC file dated 10 September 2026 · 0-9 · A · B · C · D · E · F · G · H · I · J · K · L · M · N · O · P · Q · R · S · T · U · V · W · X · Y · Z

The names carried by the most vessels

NameDocumentedCommercialRecreationalOn Maury
SERENITY1,143641,07950
FREEDOM1,03412690884
ANDIAMO8312081114
LIBERTY73011261888
SECOND WIND6725461834
OSPREY663151512117
PURA VIDA5621255013
GRACE5484050839
ISLAND TIME5374049728
OHANA5371851913
RELENTLESS5358245350
KNOT ON CALL51825163
WHY KNOT5141450014
LEGACY4967242453
HAPPY OURS49424921
SEAS THE DAY491114807
SERENDIPITY4762445216
ESCAPE4713843324
ISLAND GIRL4687639254
CALYPSO4655041540
CARPE DIEM4611244914
ODYSSEY4604441636
BLUE MOON4561843821
DESTINY4546239241
ORION45310634775
AURORA4315038140
LIQUID ASSET42564196
PATRIOT41210330977
GRATITUDE407163918
ENDLESS SUMMER4012337816
SPIRIT4014435733
AT LAST400123884
PHOENIX3965434258
VOYAGER3936432956
PEGASUS3864034639
TRANQUILITY379173629
BELLA VITA37663703
ENCORE3751835714
MORNING STAR3726031250
DREAM CATCHER3713233929
COOL CHANGE3651435110
SOUTHERN CROSS3594831138
ZEPHYR3592833121
HALCYON3582833020
PERSEVERANCE3525429839
VALHALLA3512432712
ABOUT TIME348123369
DRAGONFLY3452232312
ESCAPADE344103347
HARMONY3411632515
JOURNEY3362031611
OBSESSION3324029230
PIER PRESSURE3311731412
IMAGINE325133128
SEA YA323123116
TIME OUT321203019
DOUBLE TROUBLE3173028736
BLACK PEARL3122229024
VALKYRIE3124826428
SECOND CHANCE3094026934
WANDERER3082828020
SUMMER WIND3071629112
AMAZING GRACE3062827823
ENDURANCE3047023455
MY WAY2991028914
RAVEN2994325634
AQUAHOLIC2941228213
PELICAN2945723756
SANDPIPER2913825329
SILVER LINING2882026812
MAGIC2872426317
RENEGADE2877621148
SERENITY NOW28742832
RESOLUTE2834623736
NORTH STAR2827620655
MAVERICK2796421551
ENDEAVOR2768619063
OASIS275122639
THE OFFICE27342694
SCOUT2692224715
PANACEA26842641
EAGLE2667419272
ALL IN2652823719
MYSTIC2652224316
NO WORRIES26332605
KISMET2581024811
WANDERLUST254142409
NOMAD2513621522
INDEPENDENCE2507018048
ADVENTURE2493621331
GYPSY2484420430
TRINITY2483421431
FREE SPIRIT2473021723
LUNA2461223412
MARIAH2453021520
LA DOLCE VITA24482365
Y KNOT243142299
MOONDANCE24282344
PUFFIN2422821423
RIPPLE24262368
IMPULSE241122297
INDIGO241142279
SAPPHIRE24062349
SEA HORSE2396217750
PIPE DREAM238102287
INVICTUS2361422210
PEREGRINE2362021613
PATIENCE2342421023
STELLA MARIS234122229
ADAGIO23342293
HAKUNA MATATA2311421712
REEL TIME2303219823
SUNDANCE2303619421
PERSISTENCE2292720222
GREAT ESCAPE22842244
RESTLESS2284018831
KNOT WORKING22762213
FIRST LIGHT2261820819
PRIME TIME226162109
STARDUST2252819720
ISLANDER2249213258
SANCTUARY224142109
NEVER ENOUGH2231620718
PEARL2231820517
REEL DEAL2232819520
SOLSTICE220102109
TORTUGA2201820217
TENACIOUS2183618226
MOJO2161819813
PARADISE2162219413
TRUE NORTH21582078
WINDSONG2151619910
FOREVER YOUNG214102044
LA BELLA VITA21422123
NIRVANA214102048
QUEST2142219224
SEA BREEZE2144616840
REVERIE213122017
INTREPID2124416842
REMEDY21262063
SEA WOLF2125415849
SOUTHERN COMFORT2111419714
WHISPER211121998
SHEARWATER2096414547
POLARIS2084216633
AVALON206121949
ARIEL2041618815
BELLA2041718713
ECLIPSE2042617820
PLAN B2042418017
FIREFLY2022317911
JUBILEE2021818417
KARMA2022018214
CAMELOT200201809
DOUBLE DOWN2002317719
MIRAGE2002617415
SALTY DOG2003017025
SPINDRIFT2001818210
BLUE SKY1991618316
ANCHOR MANAGEMENT19861924
BREAKAWAY1981218610
DAUNTLESS1984015831
LUNA SEA198101887
SUNSHINE1981818019
VICTORY1975314444
DREAM WEAVER1961418210
LAST CALL1961018616
NO REGRETS19521933
DULCINEA193161775
LIFE IS GOOD19341895
MAKAI1931617715
DOLPHIN1925613661
SEA HAWK1928410865
VENTURE1923715539
ARTEMIS1902017022
SEADUCTION19081828
VICTORIA1903415638
C'EST LA VIE18881805
DRIFTER1884014830
JUST ONE MORE187101775
SWEET CAROLINE18781799
PAU HANA1861617010
RANGER1866811849
TRITON1866612045
VITAMIN SEA18671795
DOLCE VITA18541812
AQUARIUS1842016436
FINALLY18481765
SUMMER BREEZE18481768
ANTARES1822615626
DISCOVERY1826012255
GEMINI1823614633
MOONSHADOW182121707
THERAPY18221804
GENESIS1812415720
INTO THE MYSTIC18141772
KOKOMO181141677
AQUILA1801416616
SLAINTE18021782
SOLITUDE180141668
YOLO18021783
ATHENA1792015922
KINGFISHER1796611362
COMPASS ROSE1772415313
ORCA1774413343
STARGAZER17641725
INFINITY1751216313
NEVER SATISFIED175111647
ENTERPRISE1746211265
WINE DOWN174101645
FORTUNA1732015317
DESPERADO1724612632
ENDEAVOUR1722414820
MISTY1724812434
CHANGE ORDER17141672
SEAHORSE1712414727
SUNRISE1713813334
GALATEA16861625
CHEERS16661603
FAITH1655211335
HAPPY HOUR1641215215
LUCKY DOG1631414910
INSPIRATION1621215010
REEL NAUTI162121508
TENACITY16241587
TRAVELER1623412825
FAMILY AFFAIR16181536
LADY J1612213919
BLUE HERON1602613417
DREAMER1602613421
FULL CIRCLE1601414611
INSTIGATOR1602613423
INTERLUDE16061543
MAHALO16041563
ROCINANTE160101507
SEASCAPE16021582
SHENANIGANS16041562
BOTTOM LINE1593112824
WIND DANCER159101498
VAGABOND1583812021
INTEGRITY1573012729
CHARISMA156121449
MISCHIEF15621544
MISTRESS1563012627
NEVER SAY NEVER15621541
QUALITY TIME15621541
LUCKY LADY155738256
WINDFALL155141419
HOPE1543611828
KESTREL1541813611
SURPRISE1541414013
COMFORTABLY NUMB15321511
AT EASE15241482
GOOD TIMES1523012220
ALLEGRO15021482
RHAPSODY15021487
ARGO1492212728
DEFIANCE1493211723
NEPENTHE148101384
RASCAL1481613213
REEL THERAPY14781397
FALCON146569055
FANTASEA1461213410
LORELEI1461413210
RUM RUNNER1461413213
BROWN EYED GIRL14561396
VIKING145727354
AEOLUS14421422
ELIXIR14441402
EXCALIBUR1443211225
IRISH WAKE14421421
JOY144613810
DEJA VU1431013312
OUTNUMBERED14361375
SEA DOG1432012317
DEFIANT1422611620
GHOST1422012211
OUR TIME14221401
SHADOW1422811423
KAIROS14141373
LATITUDE ADJUSTMENT14141372
STELLA1411212912
ALBATROSS140469433
BLESSED14021382
NAUTILUS1403210831
RETRIEVER140489244
SEA STAR1403210834
SELKIE14091315
HOOKED UP1393810125
JOINT VENTURE13861324
MISTRAL138141248
MYSTIQUE138121268
CLOUD NINE1371212511
DOWN TIME137121259
FAMILY TRADITION1372411316
GETAWAY1372211513
MEMORY MAKER13781296
SYNERGY137121257
CELEBRATION1361012611
ELIZABETH1363610033
KNOT AGAIN13621343
PHANTOM1362211417
PROVIDENCE1363610025
TANGO136812810
PISCES1353010529
BANDIT134369822
DAWN TREADER134101247
DOCK HOLIDAY13441302
OFF THE HOOK13441307
WINGS13421321
R & R13361278
SATISFACTION133141199
SEA FEVER1333010318
AFTER HOURS13281243
CAROL ANN132547839
FANTASY132812413
BLUE PEARL13141272
HUNTRESS1312810320
MOXIE131141178
BLISS13081225
CHAOS13081226
CYGNUS130812210
EVENING STAR1302210818
HAT TRICK130101207
OUTRAGEOUS13081228
SEA LA VIE13021282
SEAS THE MOMENT130121184
SHAMROCK1303010032
VIXEN1303010024
BLUE129141159
GRATEFUL12981215
TALISMAN1291611314
KRAKEN128319721
REEL ESTATE12861224
RUNAWAY128121165
POUR DECISIONS12721251
RISKY BUSINESS127369129
SOLACE12721252
WIND SONG127101179
EQUINOX126289817
GYPSY SOUL12621242
MIDNIGHT SUN126349220
SHADOWFAX126101165
WET DREAM12681189
DUCHESS125349122
HAPPY HOURS12521232
SEAQUEL12521231
SOMEDAY12561193
FELICITY12421224
FRIENDSHIP1241211220
LAGNIAPPE12461185
NO PROBLEM12461185
SAND DOLLAR1241411012
SELAH12441205
BOUT TIME123811511
GODSPEED12281146
DREAM ON121101116
EXPLORER121566547
GLORY1211011112
SOJOURNER12111201
ALTAIR1201610416
CHINOOK120289227
ELYSIUM12001201
FREYJA12061143
HERON1201610420
HONU12081124
MEANT TO BE120101105
PREDATOR120526845
SEA DRAGON120249622
SEA GLASS12061143
SOJOURN12041163
TIMELESS12081125
WAHOO120229821
AVANTI11921173
REDEMPTION119209917
CIRCE118121065
DREAM CHASER11841145
MOON SHADOW11841146
WAVE DANCER118411410
MILLER TIME11781095
ONE LOVE11741133
TAKE FIVE11761115
ATTITUDE ADJUSTMENT11641122
BAD HABIT1161210411
DIVERSION116141028
PURSUIT116249216
TRUE BLUE11601161
ALOHA115169910
ALTHEA11501154
IRISH MIST11581072
LOLA115101057
LUCKY115229320
O SEA D11521131
RIPTIDE115328322
RUBY1151410117
SALACIA11521133
SANS SOUCI115101055
SEEKER115249119
SISU115169912
EMPTY POCKETS1141210211
GYPSEA11461084
LAST DANCE11421122
MERLIN114189623
PLEIADES11461086
WILLOW11481066
SALT SHAKER1131210111
STARLIGHT113248922
A SALT WEAPON11281049
ALEGRIA11231091
DONE DEAL112101026
FAMILY TIES11261063
FREYA112101027
HIGH MAINTENANCE112101024
MERIDIAN1121010211
NAMASTE11221102
NAUTI GIRL11261064
REEL BLESSED11221102
RENAISSANCE11241085
STEADFAST112229014
THE GOOD LIFE11221103
DRIFTWOOD111228914
EUPHORIA11141072
ISABELLA111169517
CAVU11061042
CHILLIN THE MOST11081024
HORIZON110189219
JOLLY MON11041064
LADY DI1101010010
MOONSHINE110129812
OUTLAW110248619
JUSTIFIED10981015
KNOT TODAY10941051
ECHO108149414
MAKIN' MEMORIES10861023
MISS BEHAVIN10812968
NAVIGATOR108387035
PAPILLON10841044
RENDEZVOUS10841048
SPRAY108169212
CARINA10741036
FREE BIRD107149311
MANANA1078997
SAIL LA VIE10721051
SIRENA107129511
CASTAWAY106129411
CHALLENGER106703655
COMPROMISE10661004
ENCHANTRESS10610968
FOXY LADY106446229
IMPULSIVE10621041
MY GIRL106129414
SKYLARK10641024
THUNDER106248219
ALIBI10569910
ATLAS105406530
BEACH HOUSE1056992
KAILANI10516898
LAST CHANCE105366929
PERFECT TIMING10541012
RAMBLE ON10541012
SEA EAGLE105267934
SHADY LADY105347129
ALCHEMY10441001
BLUE SKIES1046983
MAKING MEMORIES1046984
OVERTIME104168818
SEQUEL1046984
TRAVELLER1048966
GAME CHANGER103208313
LOON103109313
ON THE ROCKS10301031
SALTY103168712
XANADU10389513
AS YOU WISH10221001
EXODUS1026966
FINAL FINAL1024982
FOOTLOOSE1024984
GLORY DAYS1026963
LULU102208215
SEA ANGEL102148817
UTOPIA1028945
BLUE EYES1018935
HAVEN10110915
INTUITION1018937
OFF DUTY1014972
POSEIDON101297225
SAGA101148714
SEA GYPSY10114878
ADIOS1004963
BIG DADDY100208016
CIAO BELLA1004962
KITTIWAKE100168414
SEA ESTA1004964
DOUBLE D99257419
LADY K99227716
NAUTI BY NATURE994952
UNO MAS992973
ATLANTIS98366224
BARBARA ANN98306830
COOL BREEZE988906
A count of names in the register, not a ranking of hulls. “Commercial” is every service the file records other than Recreational. Recreational vessels are counted on every name page and never listed anywhere on Maury. Names the register uses where a vessel has none — UNNAMED, UNKNOWN VESSEL, NO NAME, NONE and their variants — are not indexed: a count of hulls under such a name would read as a fleet sharing a name when it is a number of hulls with no name recorded. A name carried by one hull only has no page here; it is on that hull’s page.